Brantford City Soccer Club

Competitive Soccer Try-Outs

Club-wide tryouts are on for next years 2018 REP/MJ (competitive/development) soccer teams.

 

-Are you interested in playing a more competitive game of soccer?

-Are you looking to boost your soccer techniques?

 

Then you should come on out for our tryouts! 

Tryouts are open to any players in the specified birth year and all are encouraged to attend:

Please contact Anthony Punturiero at anthonypunturiero@gmail.com with any inquiries you may have.

Click here or scroll down for 2018 Rep coaches:

Tryouts:

-U9 Boys (2009): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.       Times: 10:15am-11:15am      Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U9 Girls (2009): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.       Times: 9:00am-10:00am      Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U10 Boys (2008): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: 10:15am-11:15am     Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U10 Girls (2008): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: 9:00am-10:00am      Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U11 Boys (2007): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: 11:30am-12:30pm      Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U11 Girls (2007): Try-Outs Concluded–Contact Coach Steve Petrella

-U12 Boys (2006): Try-Outs Concluded–Contact Coach Trevor Van Dyk or Coach Dave Herriot

-U12 Girls (2006): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: 11:30am-12:30pm     Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U13 Boys (2005): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: 1:15pm-2:15pm      Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U13 Girls (2005): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: 1:15pm-2:15pm     Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U14 Boys (2004): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: 2:30pm-3:30pm      Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U14 Girls (2004): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: 3:45pm-5:00pm     Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U15 Girls (2003): Monday September 25th 6:00pm-7:30pm; Thursday September 28th 6:00pm-7:30pm; Sunday October 1st 10:00am-11:30pm; Monday October 2nd 6:00pm-7:30pm; Thursday October 5th 6:00pm-7:30pm      Location: Greenbrier

-U16 Girls (2002): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: 3:45pm-5:00pm      Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U17 Girls (2001): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: TBA.      Location: Kiwanis Field.

-U18 Girls (2000): Sunday September 24th, Sunday October 1st.     Times: TBA.      Location: Kiwanis Field.

COACHES:

Girls Teams
Team Birth Year Coach Phone Number E-mail Address
U9 Girls 2009 Brook Johnstone 519-750-1220 bjohnstone@brantford.ca
U10 Girls 2008 Patrick Luciani 519-770-2588 patricknl@hotmail.com
U11 Girls 2007 Steve Petrella 519-770-6010 s.mpetrella@yahoo.ca
U12 Girls 2006 Melissa Shannon 519-304-0658 melissa_shannon@rogers.com
U13 Girls 2005 Susie Osborn 226-934-4565 susieosborn17@gmail.com
U14 Girls 2004 Lori Bruner 519-861-1035 lorib251@gmail.com
U15 Girls 2003 Jimmy McConnell 519-865-1153 strikers1997@live.ca
U16 Girls 2002 Amber Reyworth 226-920-5367 amber_seli@hotmail.com
U17 Girls 2001 TBA TBA TBA
U18 Girls 2000 TBA TBA TBA
Boys Teams
Team  Birth Year Coach Phone Number E-mail Address
U9 Boys 2009 Jeff DeProsperis TBA deprosp@gmail.com
U10 Boys 2008 Anthony Punturiero 519-755-5073 anthonypunturiero@gmail.com
U11 Boys 2007 Michael Desroches 226-339-2682 michael.h.desroches@gmail.com
U12 Boys “Blue” 2006 Trevor VanDyk 519-304-0497 trevorvandyk78@gmail.com
U12 Boys “Gray” 2006 Dave Herriot 519-756-6926 dave@ablemployment.com
U13 Boys 2005 Anthony Punturiero 519-755-5073 anthonypunturiero@gmail.com
U14 Boys 2004 Tom Gamelin 519-759-8295 printlink@rogers.com

INDOOR SOCCER REGISTRATION

FALL INDOOR SOCCER REGISTRATION IS NOW FULL

-CONTACT THE OFFICE TO BE PLACED ON THE WAITING LIST FOR THE 8-10 CO-ED & 14-17 CO-ED DIVISIONS 

-THE WAITING LIST IS FULL FOR THE 5-7 CO-ED & 11-13 CO-ED DIVISIONS

-WINTER INDOOR REGISTRATION WILL OPEN OCTOBER 16TH